Home / 2016/17

2016/17

Pairs Head 2016

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew 
W.MasB.2x2124246116:39.5Stackhouse/BaldwinPennant winners
W.IM2.2-3124264817:31.3Fontaine/Andjel
W.IM3.2x3258/1817:40.4Kunert/Oakley
W.IM3.2x332TO17:44.5Scibor-Rylska/Thompson
W.IM2.2-3694265218:10.8Fry/Scott
W.NOV.2x3784265118:17.4Fishman/Lopez
W.MasE.2x3984249418:47.3Telsnig/Broadhurst

Fours Head 2016

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
W IM2 4+32620/4822:16.6Clemmy Fontaine
Cara Cahill
Sarah Thompson
Abi Andjel
Cox - Anna Costantini
W IM1 4x-31325/3622:06.7Emilie Scott
Sian Kunert
Bec Stackhouse
Lucy Devlin

Vesta Scullers Head 2016

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
W.MasB.1x4128/1226:02.24Katy Baldwin

Kingston Small Boats 2016

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew 
W.MasA/B.1x1791/325:37.6Katy BaldwinPennant winner

Wallingford 4s & 8s Head 2016

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
W.NOV.8+2153/520:30.0Kim Sartin
Rebecca Martin
Emma Louise Talbott
Kristina Holst
Samantha Reynolds
Shannon Berry
Hannah Steedman
Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe
Cox - Sue Cole

Weybridge Winter Head 2017

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew 
W.MasD.4x774279511.2Katy BaldwinPennant winner
Bec Stackhouse
Marion Telsnig
Jo Broadhurst
W.MasC.2x81427950.477777777778Katy BaldwinPennant winner
Bec Stackhouse
W.MasD.2X186427680.534722222222Marion Telsnig
Jo Broadhurst

Quintin Head 2017

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
W.NOV.8+13/210.752777777778Emma Louise Talbott
Rebecca Martin
Varsha Dadlani
Kristina Holst
Samantha Reynolds
Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe
Carly Webb
Hannah Steedman
Cox - Katie Mountain
W.IM2.8+16310/110.673611111111Laura Oakley
Sarah Kelly
Sarah Thompson
Cara Cahill
Sian Kunert
Sue Cole
Katy Baldwin
Emilie Scott
Cox - Anna Costantini

Hammersmith Head 2017

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
W.NOV.8+22815/210.570833333333Varsha Dadlani
Rebecca Martin
Emma Louise Talbott
Kristina Holst
Samantha Reynolds
Hannah Steedman
Carly Webb
Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe
Cox - Katie Mountain
W.MasC.8+1701/20.527083333333Christina Richardson
Sue Cole
Jo Broadhurst
Sarah Thompson
Sarah Powell
Rachel Hollis
Charlotte Fishman
Marion Telsing
Cox - Catriona Bourne

Women’s Head of the River Race 2017

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
W.NOV.8+25646/720.0157037037037Kim Sartin
Rebecca Martin
Emma Louise Talbott
Kristina Holst
Samantha Reynolds
Hannah Steedman
Varsha Dadlani
Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe
Cox - Katie Mountain
W.SEN.8+88419740.014380787037Clemmy Fontaine
Cara Cahill
Laura Oakley
Abi Adjel
Bec Stackhouse
Sarah Kelly
Emilie Scott
Sian Kunert
Cox - Anna Costantini

Vets Head of the River Race 2017

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
W.MasC.8+113424610.0106375Christina Richardson
Sue Cole
Jo Broadhurst
Sarah Thompson
Sarah Powell
Katy Owen
Katy Baldwin
Marion Telsing
Cox - Catriona Bourne

Chiswick Regatta 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.NOV.4+Bec Martin, Emma Talbott, Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe, Hannah Steedman, Cox - Katy BaldwinFinalTwickenhamTwickenham2.25L

Wallingford Regatta 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.Challenge.4+Clemmy Fontaine, Cara Cahill, Sarah Thompson, Sian Kunert, Cox - Sue ColeFinalMulti LaneCity of Oxford06/06
W.Club.4+Laura Oakly, Emilie Scott, Sarah Kelly, Charlotte Fishman, Cox- Sue ColeTimetrialVariousLea15/30

Nottingham Masters and Club Regatta 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.MasC.2-Sarah Powell, Liz Hitchens (HSBC)FinalLoughborough BC (B)Loughborough BC (B)Time 5:03.41

Twickenham Regatta 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.NOV.4+Carly Webb, Emma Talbott, Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe, Hannah Steedman, Cox - Sian KunertHeatVestaBarnes Bridge4L
SemiTwickenhamBarnes Bridge3L
FinalMAAMAA2.5L
W.IM3.4xEmilie Scott, Sarah Kelly, Charlotte Fishman, Sue ColeFinalExton ExcelsiorExton ExcelsiorEasily
W.MasE.2xJo Broadhurst, Marion TelsingSemiTwickenhamTwickenham0.5L

Met Regatta 3rd June 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.4+ Tier 2Clemmy Fontaine, Cara Cahill, Sarah Thompson, Laura Oakley, Cox - Anna ConstantiniHeatMulti LaneLondon University3/6 to final
FinalMulti LaneLondon University4/6

Met Regatta 4th June 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.4+ Tier 2Clemmy Fontaine, Cara Cahill, Sarah Thompson, Laura Oakley, Cox - Anna CostantiniHeatMulti LaneLondon University5/6

BMI Regatta 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.NOV.4+Carly Webb, Bec Martin, Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe, Hannah Steedman, Cox - Sarah ThompsonSemiRoyal Vet Coll BCRoyal Vet Coll BC4.5L
W.IM3.1xSian KunertSemiMAAMAA0.75L

British Rowing Masters Championships 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.MasA-C.8+Ali Elliott, Sue Cole, Bec Stackhouse, Emilie Scott, Katie Mountain, Michelle Weiss, Jo Broadhurst, Marion Telsing, Cox- Anna CostantiniFinalMulti LaneLea RC2/4
W.MasA-C.2-Sarah Powell, Liz Hitchens (HSBC)FinalMulti LaneTyne RC2/4

Women’s Henley 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
Club 4+Clemmy Fontaine, Cara Cahill, Sarah Thompson, Laura Oakley, Cox - Anna CostantiniTimetrialVariousLea RCQualified - 11/22
HeatOxford CityOxford City1.5L

Richmond Regatta 2017

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult 
W.NOV.4+Kim Sartin, Carly Webb, Hannah Steedman, Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe, Cox - Sian KunertSemiLEHBarnes Bridge2L
FinalPutney TownBarnes BridgeEasilyPot Winners
W.NOV.8+Hannah Steedman, Sam Reynolds, Kim Sartin, Emma Talbot, Kristina Holst, Penny Cox, Sammy Brook, Varsha Dadlani Cox - Sian KunertFinalVestaVestaNRO
W.MasC.2xSarah Powell, Bec StackhouseSemiWeybridge LadiesBarnes BridgeEasily
FinalKGS VeternsBarnes BridgeEasilyPot Winners

Henley Masters 8 July

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.MasB.4x-Christina Richardson, Katy Baldwin, Sue Cole, Sarah PowellSemiAvon CountyBarnes Bridge1.25L
FinalExeterExeter3L

St. Neot’s Saturday 22nd July

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.ELI.2.4+Hannah Steedman, Carly Webb, Penny Cox, Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe, Cox - Anna CostantiniHeatCurlewBarnes BridgeEasily
SemiLeaLea3L
W.ELI.2.4+Varsha Dadlani, Bec Martin, Emma Talbot, Sam Reynolds, Cox - Kitty BourneHeatLeedsLeeds3L
W.8+Varsha Dadlani, Bec Martin, Emma Talbot, Sam Reynolds, Hannah Steedman, Carly Webb, Penny Cox, Amélie Gourdon-Kanhukamwe Cox - Kitty BourneHeatCurlewCurlew0.66L

St. Neot’s Sunday 23rd July

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.4+Varsha Dadlani, Bec Martin, Emma Talbot, Sam Reynolds, Cox - Kitty BourneHeatMaidstone Invicta/BanksMaidstone Invicta/Banks0.5L
W.2xPenny Cox, Carly WebbHeatBedfordBedfordEasily

Henley T&V

BoatCrewRaceAgainstWinnerResult
W.IM2.4x-Emilie Scott, Laura Oakley, Sian Kunert, Charlotte FishmanSemiVesta & AKVesta5L
W.IM1.2-Sarah Powell, Liz HichensScratched

World Rowing Masters

 Composite structureCrew namesPlaceWinning country
Day 1
W.MasF.4-BBL/MAA CompJacqueline Darling(BBL), Ali Elliot (BBL), Lesley Baguley (BBL), Hilary Cook (MAA)42949INT
W.MasG-K.2-BBL/Thames CompJacqueline Darling (BBL), Pauline Rayner (TRC)Ranked 1st in WMasH. 5th out of 8 in group
W.MasE.8+BBL/MAA/TSS/Thames/Upper Thames CompHelena Smalman Smith, Nicola Dale, Alison Elliot (BBL), Joy Skipper, Lisa Kallal, Alice Jenkinson, Pauline Bird, Lesley Baguley (BBL), Hilary Cook42887GBR -Win!
Day 2
w.MasB.2-BBL/HSBC compSarah Powell (BBL), Elizabeth Hichens (HSBC)42890CZE
W.MasE.4xBBL/MAA/Strathclyde Park CompAli Elliot (BBL), Lesley Baguley, Hilary Cook (MAA), Âilie Ord (Strathclyde)42950INT
W.MasE.2-BBLAlison Elliot, Lesley Baguley42917GBR -Win!
W.MasG-K.8+INT - (GBR)BBL/Thames/Weybridge/Lea, Fredensborg(DEN), Rowing Club Port-Marly(FRA)Helena Smalman Smith, Jacqui Parry, Pauline Rayner, Jacqueline Darling (BBL), Merete Boldt, Annie Ponsonnet, Gill Parker, Hilary Cook, Birgith Sims42827USA
Day 3
W.MasC.2-BBL/HSBC compSarah Powell (BBL), Elizabeth Hichens (HSBC)42889GBR
W.MasD.8+BBL/MAA/Thames CompHelena Smalman Smith, Alison Elliot, Hilary Cook, Lesley Baguley, Lisa Kallal, Tory Canfield, Jill Hathaway, Louisa Edgerly, Julie Dickson42888INT
W.MasG.2xBBL/Weybridge compJacqueline Darling (BBL), Jacqui Parry (WEY)42889INT
W.MasG-K.4+INT - (GBR)BBL/Kingston/MAA, Fredensborg(DEN), RV Rijnland(NED)Hilary Cook, Jacqueline Darling, Merete Boldt, Lia Brouwer-Vogel, Birgith Sims42856INT -Win!
W.MasE.4-BBL/MAA CompAli Elliot (BBL), Lesley Baguley (BBL), Hilary Cook (MAA), Alice Jenkinson (MAA)42887GBR -Win!
Day 4
W.MasH-K.4xBBL/Thames/WeybridgePauline Rayner, Vroni Zimmert, Jacqui Parry, Jacqueline Darling42888INT
W.MasF.8+BBL/MAA/TSS/Thames/Nottingham/Weybridge/Lea CompHelena Smalman Smith, Jacqui Parry, Pauline Rayner, Helen Bloor, Alice Jenkinson, Gill Parker, Pauline Bird, Lesley Baguley, Hilary Cook42857INT
W.MasD.4xBBL/MAA/Upper Thames CompJoy Skipper, Alison Elliot, Lisa Kallal, Lesley Baguley42919INT
W.MasG-K.4-INT - (GBR)BBL/Thames/Weybridge, Fredensborg(DEN)Pauline Rayner, Jacqui Parry, Merete Boldt, Jacqueline Darling42949INT
W.MasE.4+BBL/Thames/MAA/Strathclyde Park/TSSHelena Smalman Smith, Alison Elliot, Hilary Cook, Âilie Ord , Pauline Bird42887GBR -Win!
Day 5
Mx.MasE.2xGBR - BBL/Putney Town compJacqueline Darling, Alpheus Boileau42888NOR
Mx.MasA.2xINT - BBL/Mainzer(GER)David John Keenan, Sarah Powell42953AUT
Top