Home / Results / Results 2011/12

Results 2011/12

Oxford City Regatta

BoatPosition / beatDistanceCrewResult
W IM3 8+BBL bt Oxford Citya canvasPot winners!
W IM3 8+BBL by Tethys3/4Lto Final
W IM3 8+BBL bt HSBC2/3LS Tallis
K Coyle
K Martin
H Smith
E McIntyre
L Watkins
S Grobler
E Estchild
Cox D Gledhill
to Semi-final
W IM3 1xCity of Oxford bt BBL3 1/2LK Baldwin
W Mas ABC 2xAbingdon bt BBL2 1/2L
W Mas ABC 2xBBL bt Burway3LS Leow
K Sargent
to Final
W Nov 1xCity of Oxford bt BBL4L
W Nov 1xBBL bt Abingdon4 1/2Lto Final
W Nov 1xBBL bt Son of the Thames1 1/2LS Lilleyto Semi-final
W IM 4+BBL bt Lincoln College1/2LPot winners!
W IM 4+BBL bt Kingston1 1/2Lto Final
W IM 4+BBL bt LlandaffEasilyE Estchild
E McIntyre
K Coyle
S Tallis
Cox D Gledhill
to Semi-final

Henley Town & Visitors Regatta

BoatPosition / beatTimeCrewResult
W Nov 1xBBL bt OXF05:16 4LJ MeierPot winner!

Women’s Henley Regatta

BoatResultTimeCrewWinners
C4+ FinalBBL bt MAA 06:20 EasilyMT Lucey
A Bates
J Meier
S Lilley
Cox S Grobler
Winners of The Lester Trophy
C4+ Semi-finalBBL bt RCH 06:28 Easilyto Final
C4+ Quarter-finalBBL bt BIR 07:30 Easilyto Semi-final
Ltw2x Quarter-finalMAA bt BBL 07:28 EasilyKaty Baldwin
Katy Owen

Marlow Regatta

BoatPositionCrewWinner
WMasDIM3 1x2/3C Bell-Sayer
WMasC 4x3/4H Mangan
A Smitheman
H Cook
N Dale

Barnes & Mortlake Regatta

BoatResultCrewWinner
Mx IM3 4+Cygnet / BBL 'B' bt Cygnet / BBL 'A' 'B' Pot winners!
Mx IM3 4+Cygnet / BBL 'B' bt Cygnet / BBL 'D'
W Nov 2xLatymer bt BBLR Henderson
H Smith
W Nov 4+AKA bt BBL
W Mas D 4xBBL bt TSSH Mangan
A Smitheman
H Cook
N Dale
Pot winners!

Masters Championship

BoatPosition / beatCrewWinner
Mas E/F 1x1/2J DarlingMedal winner!
Mas D/E/F 4x1/4H Mangan
A Smitheman
H Cook
N Dale
Medal winners!

Twickenham Regatta

BoatPosition / resultCrewWinner
W Nov 4+TWK bt BBLJ Broadhurst
L Denniss
L Pearce
M Slater
Cox S Leow

Nottingham Regatta

BoatPosition / beatCrewWinner
IM3 4+ Final2/6S Tallis
C Sadd
L Fry
L McKintyre
Cox C Bourne
IM3 4+ Semi-final1/6Heat winner
IM2 4+ Final3/6S Tallis
C Sadd
L Fry
L McKintyre
Cox C Bourne
IM2 4+ Semi-final2/4to final
IM1 2x5/5K Baldwin
K Owen
IM2 2x3/4K Baldwin
K Owen

Wallingford Regatta

BoatPositionCrewResult
IM2 Final1/6J Meier
A Bates
R Beaumont
S Lilley
Cox S Grobler
Chalmore Cup Winners!
IM2 Semi-final1/6to Final

Borne@Chiswick Regatta

BoatPosition / beatCrewResult
Mas C/D 4xH Mangan
A Smitheman
H Cook
N Dale
Pot winners!
Mas C 1xC Bell-SayerPot winner!
Mix IM3 4+Mix IM3 4+
R Henderson
Peter S
J Meier
J Broadhurst
Cox Dave Gledhill
Pot winners!

Women’s Head of the River

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
Senior14th8/820:48.4Z Guiniven
B Gough
J Byrne
A Hall
R Beaumont
M Lucey
C Sadd
J Hawtin
Cox A Elliot
IM258th18/3921:45.5J Meier
K Coyle
C Bell-Sayer
R Rangecroft
S Tallis
K Sargent
E Hamblin
E Estchild
Cox D Gledhill
IM3117th33/11422:46.3S Grobler
L Watkins
K Martin
K Fox
H Jenvey
R Hollis
S Powell
Liz McIntyre
Cox K Owen
Novice274th58/6326:01.6J Broadhurst
A Fletcher
L Pearce
L Denniss
M Slater
I Khell
L Kitchen
J Gregory
Cox M Clarke

Hammersmith Women’s and Juniors

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
IM227th5/813:45.9J Meier
K Coyle
C Bell-Sayer
R Rangecroft
S Tallis
K Sargent
E Hamblin
E Estchild
Cox D Gledhill
IM351st8/1314:27.7S Leow
L Watkins
K Martin
H Jenvey
K Gregory
S Powell
L McIntyre
S Grobler
Cox K Owen

Quintin Head

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
Senior57th2/314:25.5Z Guiniven
B Gough
J Byrne
A Hall
R Beaumont
C Sadd
M Lucey
J Hawtin
Cox S Grobler
IM295th6/1015:24.6J Meier
K Coyle
C Bell-Sayer
R Rangecroft
S Tallis
K Sargent
E Hamblin
E Estchild
Cox D Gledhill
Novice135thTO17:32.7J Broadhurst
A Fletcher
L Pearce
L Denniss
M Slater
I Khell
J Gregory
F Fahy
Cox K Owen

Weybridge Head

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
IM334th3/513:26S Leow
S Grobler
R Rangecroft
R Hollis
K Martin
H Jenvey
K Fox
L McIntyre
Cox D Gledhill

Scullers Head

Coming soon

Vets Fours Head of the River

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
WD4x1331/9 (Pennant winner)23:57.7
WA 4x1424/1024:10.8S Powell
R Rangecroft
K Sargent
S Grobler
W IM3+1592/1024:37.4S Leow
J Dunn
E Hamblin
L Watkins
Cox - D Gledhill
W Master NV1991/2 (Pennant winner)26:00.02

Fours Head of the River

BoatOverall positionPosition in categoryTimeCrew
W IM1 4x (I)263th14/3821:36.2J Hawtin
C Bell-Sayer
K Baldwin
K Owen
W IM2 4 (II)235th1/16 (Pennant winner)22:14.3R Beaumont
A Hall
M Lucey
S Lilley
Cox - S Grobler
W IM2 4 (IV)430th29/4623:56.2J Meier
K Coyle
P Naylor
E Estchild
Cox - A Baldwin
W IM2 4 (III)434th32/46 24:01.1S Caffery
C Sadd
L Fry
C O'Leary
Cox - D Gledhill
Top